• 本電子全文僅授權使用者為學術研究之目的,進行個人非營利性質之檢索、閱讀、列印。

(11) Nutrition Effects of Applephenon and ascorbic acid on physical fatigue Volume: 23, Issue: 5, May, 2007, pp. 419-423

(12) Andreas Schieber,Petra Keller ,Reinhold Carle,Determination of phenolic acids and flavonoids of apple and pear by high-performance liquid chromatography., Jourmal of Chromatography A,910 2001,265-273.

(13) B. Suárez, A. Picinelli and J. J. Mangas ,Solid-phase extraction and high-performance liquid chromatographic determination of polyphenols in apple musts and ciders.,Journal of Chromatography A, Volume 727, Issue 2, 15 March 1996, 203-209.

(14) 李建武、蕭能、余瑞元、陳麗春、陳雅蕙、陳來同、袁明秀。”生物化學實驗原理及方法”。1999 藝軒圖書出版社。

(15) 邱年永 教授,” 蘋果” 中國醫藥學院中國藥學研究所http://www.taokas.com.tw/forum/viewthread.php?tid=158。

(16) 鄭振鴻 著”台灣常用食物療效180種”,1998 聯經出版社。

(17) Shi D.Jiang BH., Antioxidant properties of apple juice and its protection against Cr(VI)-induced cellular injury.,.Journal of Environmental Pathology,Toxicology & Oncology. 2002,21(3):233-42.

(18) Van Der Sluis AA.Dekker M.SKrede G.Jongen WM.,Activity and concentration of polyphenolic antioxidants in apple juice. 1.Effect of existing production methods.,.Journal of Agricultural&Food Chemistry.50(25):7211-9,2002.

(19) Vural G¨okmen∗, Jale Acar, Kemal Sario˘glu Liquid chromatographic method for the determination of patulin in apple juice using solid-phase extraction.

(20) Belén Suárez, Noemí Palacios, Natalia Fraga, Roberto Rodríguez ,Liquid chromatographic method for quantifying polyphenols in ciders by direct injection., Journal of Chromatography .A February 25, 2005 105-110.

(21) Domingo Blanco Gomis, Natalia Fraga Palomino and Juan José Mangas Alonso ,Capillary liquid chromatographic determination of neutral phenolic compounds in apple juices.,Analytica Chimica Acta, Volume 426, Issue 1, 1 January 2001, 111-117.

(22) 梁佑慎 “市售新鮮蔬果抗氧化力之研究”,國立屏東技術大學熱帶農業暨國際合作研究所,2004。

(23) 羅佩文 “台灣數種特有水果抗氧化活性及清除自由基能力之評估”, 輔仁大學食品營養系 碩士論文 2001。

(24) 行政院衛生署出版之”國人膳食營養素參考攝取量及其說明修訂第六版”。

(25) 農村致富新技術”當代果蔬貯藏技術”2004年第9期。

(26) 吉田优子,木增雅昭,長島等,.市販綠茶の個別カテキン類ヒカフエィンの分析,日本茶研報 1996,No83 21~28

(27) Velioglu, Y. S., G. Mazzan, L. Gao, and B. D. Oomah ,Antioxidant activity and total phenolics in selected fruits, vegetables, and grain products., J Agric. Food Chem. 1998,46:4113-4117.

(28) Wang ,H.,G.Cao, and R.L. ,PriorOxygen radical absorbing capacity of anthocyanins., J. Agric. Food Chem. 1997,45:304-146.

(29) 池ヶ谷賢次郎、高柳博次、阿南豐正,茶の分析法,1990.,No71 43~74

(30) 葉東柏、郭建民”市售罐裝茶飲料中兒茶素類及咖啡因含量之分析” 藥物食品分析第六卷第一期-,1998.6,447~452頁。

(31) 陳清泉 “兒茶素之抗癌及抗腫瘤效應”食品工業1999.931(9):1-15頁。

(32) İ. Hasbay Adil, H.İ. Çetin, M.E. Yener and A.,Bayındırlı Subcritical (carbon dioxide + ethanol) extraction of polyphenols from apple and peach pomaces, and determination of the antioxidant activities of the extracts The Journal of Supercritical Fluids., Volume 43, Issue 1, November 2007, 55-63

(33) Ou,B.,Huang,M.Hampsch-Woodill,J.A. Flanagan,and E. K. Deemer,Analysis of antioxidant activities of common vegetables employing oxygen radical absorbance capacity (ORAC) and ferric reducing antioxidant power (FRAP)assays: a comparative study., J. Agric. Food Chem. 2002, 50:3122-3128.

(34) Wang, S. Y., and H. S. Lin ,Antioxidant activity in fruties and leaves of blackberry, raspberry and strawberry varies with cultivar and developmental stage., J. Agric. Food Chem. 2000,48:140-146.

(35) Lapidot T.Walker MD.Kanner J.,Can apple antioxidants inhibit tumor cell proliferation?Generation of H2O2 during interaction of phenolic compounds with cell culture media., Journal of Agricultural &Food Chemistry 2002.50(11):3156-60,

(36) 柯以侃、吳明珠 2002 儀器分析111~121頁。

(37) G. Hersberg, ,Molecular Spectra and Molecular Structure III. Electronic Spectra and Electronic Structure of Polyatomic Molecules., van Nostrand Reihold Company Inc., New York, 1966.

(38) Silvina B Lotito and BALZ FREI,Relevance of apple polyphenols as antioxidants in human plasma contrasting in vitro and in vivo effects.January 15,2004,201-211

(39) M.C. Gonza´lez ,Fast separation of (poly)phenolic compounds from apples and pears by high-performance liquid chromatography with diode-array detection Escarpa*, 2005

(40) Zhiguo Ju, William J.Bramlage ,Phenolics and lipid-soluble antioxidants in fruit cuticle of apples and their antioxidant activities in model systems,Postharvest Biology and Technology 16 1999 107-118.

(41) Brigida D’Abrosca, Severina Pacifico, Giuseppe Cefarelli, Claudio Mastellone and Antonio Fiorentino ,‘Limoncella’ apple, an Italian apple cultivar: Phenolic and flavonoid contents and antioxidant activity .,Food Chemistry, Volume 104, Issue 4, 2007, 1333-1337.

(42) M.L. Sudha , V. Baskaran , K. Leelavathi ,Apple pomace as a source of dietary fiber and polyphenols and its effect on the rheological characteristics and cake making.,Food Chemistry 104 2007,686-692.

(43) M.L. Sudha, V. Baskaran and K. Leelavathi ,Apple pomace as a source of dietary fiber and polyphenols and its effect on the rheological characteristics and cake making.,Food Chemistry, Volume 104, Issue 2, 2007, 686-692.

(44) Journal of Agricultural and food chemistry ,Antioxidant Activity of Grains .,2002,50, 6182-6187

(45) Wolf, K. , X Wu, and R.H Liu,Antioxidant activity of apple peels., J.Agric. Food Chem. 2003,51:609-614.

(46) T.A.Thomas A.,The partial compositional characteristics of apple juice from 175 apple varieties” Journal of Food Composition and Analysis .,2005,213-221.

(47) R. M. Alonso-Salces, E. Korta, A. Barranco, L. A. Berrueta, B. Gallo and F. Vicente ,Pressurized liquid extraction for the determination of polyphenols in apple.,Journal of Chromatography A, Volume 933, Issues 1-2, 9 November 2001, 37-43.

(48) Sylvain Guyot, Nathalie Marnet, Philippe Sanoner and Jean-Francois Drilleau ,Direct thiolysis on crude apple materials for high-performance liquid chromatography characterization and quantification of polyphenols in cider apple tissues and juices.,Methods in Enzymology, Volume 335, 2001, 57-70.

(49) Ulla Justesen, Pia Knuthsen and Torben Leth ,Determination of plant polyphenols in Danish foodstuffs., by HPLC-UV and LC-MS detection”Cancer Letters, Volume 114, Issues 1-2, 19 March 1997, 165-167

(50) Rosa M. Alonso-Salces, Karine Ndjoko, Emerson F. Queiroz, Jean R. Ioset, Kurt Hostettmann, Luis A. Berrueta, Blanca Gallo and Francisca Vicente ,On-line characterisation of apple polyphenols by liquid chromatography coupled with mass spectrometry and ultraviolet absorbance detection,Journal of Chromatography A, Volume 1046, Issues 1-2, 13 August 2004, 89-100.

(51) Rong Tsao and Raymond Yang ,Optimization of a new mobile phase to know the complex and real polyphenolic composition: towards a total phenolic index using high-performance liquid chromatography.,Journal of Chromatography A, Volume 1018, Issue 1, 7 November 2003, 29-40.

(52) 黃怡菁 “新鮮蘋果的市場競爭” 樞紐科技顧問公司。

(53) M.V.Piretti,G Gallerani.U.Brodnik,Polyphenol polymerization involvement in apple superficial scald.,Postharvest Biology and Technology 8 1996,11-18.

(54) Wang ,H.,G.Cao, and R.L. Prior ,Total antioxidant capacity of fruit., J. Agric. Food Chem 1996,44:701-705.

(55) Shela Gorinstein, Marina Zemser, Ratiporn Haruenkit, Rachit Chuthakorn, Fernanda Grauer, Olga Martin-Belloso and Simon Trakhtenberg ,Comparative content of total polyphenols and dietary fiber in tropical fruits and persimmon.,The Journal of Nutritional Biochemistry, Volume 10, Issue 6, June 1999, 367-371.

(56) Yinrong Lu and L. Yeap Foo ,Constitution of some chemical components of apple seed,Food Chemistry, Volume 61, Issues 1-2, January 1998, 29-33.

(57) Yinrong Lu and L. Yeap Foo ,Identification and quantification of major polyphenols in apple pomace,Food Chemistry, Volume 59, Issue 2, June 1997, 187-194.

(58) 郭曉君 編著 “分光度計及其在生物化學中的應用”,1987 21-53,55-85,223-278,科學出版社。

(59) 段盛海、楊海明,食品化學實驗,藝軒圖書出版社1992,51-94。

(60) DIANA (France):Determination of Total Polyphenol Content in Diana Vegetal Extracts using UV Spectrophotometric Assay.

(61) T. Shoji, Y. Akazome, T. Kanda and M. Ikeda ,The toxicology and safety of apple polyphenol extract,Food and Chemical Toxicology, Volume 42, Issue 6, June 2004, 959-967.

(62) 劉珍芳 北醫學大學保健營養學系教授。

(63) 姚新生,栗原博,續潔琨 中國藥理學通報 2006年08期 。

(64) NIEA(National Institute of Environmental Analysis)環境檢驗室檢量線製備及確認指引。

(65) Anne D. Bauchot, Suzanne J. Reid, Gavin S. Ross and Douglas M. Burmeister ,Induction of apple scald by anaerobiosis has similar characteristics to naturally occurring superficial scald in ‘Granny Smith’ apple fruit.,Postharvest Biology and Technology, Volume 16, Issue 1, 1 May 1999, 9-14.

(66) Jessica Scalzo, Alessia Politi, Nicoletta Pellegrini, Bruno Mezzetti and Maurizio Battino ,Plant genotype affects total antioxidant capacity and phenolic contents in fruit.,Nutrition, Volume 21, Issue 2, February 2005, 207-213.

(67) Yinrong Lu and L. Yeap Foo ,Antioxidant and radical scavenging activities of polyphenols from apple pomace.,Food Chemistry, Volume 68, Issue 1, January 2000, 81-85.

(68) Szeto, Y. T.,B. Tomlinson, and I. F. F. Benzie ,Total antioxidant and ascorbic acid content of fresh fruits and vegetables: implication for dietary plnning and food preservation.,. 2002,Br. J. Nutr. 87:55-59.

(69) Yucheng Fu, Kaili Zhang, Niya Wang and Jinhua Du ,Effects of aqueous chlorine dioxide treatment on polyphenol oxidases from Golden Delicious apple.,LWT - Food Science and Technology, Volume 40, Issue 8, October 2007, 1362-1368.

(70) Andreas Schieber, Petra Hilt, Petra Streker, Hans-Ulrich Endreß, Christine Rentschler and Reinhold Carle ,A new process for the combined recovery of pectin and phenolic compounds from apple pomace.,Innovative Food Science & Emerging Technologies, Volume 4, Issue 1, March 2003,99-107.

(71) Ye SONG, Yu-xin YAO, Heng ZHAI, Yuan-peng DU, Feng CHEN and WEI Shu-wei ,Polyphenolic Compound and the Degree of Browning in Processing Apple Varieties., Agricultural Sciences in China, Volume 6, Issue 5, May 2007, 607-612.

(72) Youyuan Peng, Fanghua Liu, Yuyu Peng and Jiannong Ye ,Determination of polyphenols in apple juice and cider by capillary electrophoresis with electrochemical detection.,Food Chemistry, Volume 92, Issue 1, August 2005, 169-175.

關鍵字(中) • 蘋果汁 • 蘋果; • 多酚; • 紫外光光譜; • HPLC; • 關鍵字(英); • polyphenol; • apple; • apple juice; • HPLC

• 摘要(中) 中文摘要

蘋果中含有豐富的營養素,其中包括維他命、礦物質、醣類、有機酸、多酚及黃酮類等,有許多文獻記載與研究證明蘋果具有獨特的保健功用,其中蘋果所含的多酚及黃酮類物質對預防心腦血管疾病及抑制癌細胞的增殖,它的抗氧化效果主要來自蘋果多酚。

文獻資料報導以蔬菜和水果,愈靠近皮的部位營養含量愈多,抗氧化活性愈高,本研究針對新鮮的蘋果果皮與果肉及市售加工的蘋果果汁,分別測定其多酚物質的含量,樣品的取得依蘋果品種,富士蘋果、加拉蘋果、翠玉蘋果等品種取得16個新鮮蘋果樣品,市售加工蘋果果汁依廠牌不同取得14個加工蘋果果汁,分別進行多酚的含量分析並比較其所含的多酚化合物之差異。

不同品種新鮮蘋果果皮多酚分析結果,富士蘋果果皮含量69~116mg/100g;玫瑰富士蘋果果皮含量175~196mg/100g;加拉蘋果果皮含量136~148 mg/100g;翠玉蘋果果皮含量79~89 mg/100g;以紐西蘭玫瑰富士196mg/100g含量最高。

不同品種新鮮蘋果果肉多酚分析結果,富士蘋果果肉含量52~96mg/100g;玫瑰富士蘋果果肉含量81~88mg/100g;加拉蘋果果肉含量77~79 mg/100g;翠玉蘋果果肉含量67~76 mg/100g;以紐西蘭富士蘋果96 mg/100g含量最高。

市售加工的蘋果果汁多酚含量39~136 mg/100ml;以BIOES 100% apple pure pressed juice 含量最高。

分析的樣品除華盛頓翠玉蘋果果皮為綠色外,其他樣品果皮皆以紅色為主要色澤,微黃色參差,分析值最高者為紐西蘭富士玫瑰,在樣品間外觀的差異比較,紐西蘭富士玫瑰的果皮色澤比其他樣品果皮色澤鮮豔且深的紅色,其多酚分析值也較其他品種含量高。翠玉蘋果果皮為綠色,其果皮多酚的分析並不是最低。顏色愈深者所含多酚愈高,果皮分析結果隨著果皮色澤的深淺而有顯著的差異,而其中最明顯者為富士玫瑰。

因此在食用蘋果時,不應該將多酚含量較高之果皮去除,應與蘋果果肉一起食用。而在選擇休閒性飲料時,加工蘋果汁比一般的碳酸飲料其營養價值更高,是健康的飲品選擇。在目前的消費市場許多攸關消費者的權益倍受注意,由其在健康與保健意識抬頭,因此在加工食品上有許多的把關,包括食品添加物的使用等皆有一定的法規,因此食品加工業者也會更注重加工食品的食用安全性及加入更多的健康的概念,因此加工蘋果汁在方便性及營養價值上是可以被接受的。

摘要(英) Abstract

There are abundant nutrients among the apples, including vitamin, mineral, sugar, organic acid, polyphenols and flavonoids etc. According to the references, it proves that apples own unique health care ability, such as polyphenols and flavonoids among apples can prevent the risk of cardiovascular disease and resist the growth of cancer cell. Besides, the ability of anti-oxidation comes from polyphenols in the apples.

From the reports about vegetables and fruits, the part more closed to the peel of the fruits may contain more nutrients and the ability of anti-oxidation is better. This study is to analyze the content of polyphenols among peel and pulp of fresh apples and the processed apple juice products sold on the market. The fresh apples are from the different variety, which includes Fuji apple, Gala apple, Granny Smith apple etc. and the sum of samples are 16. Apple juice products are chosen from the different brands on the market, and total are 14 brands. Among the samples, we separately analyze the polyphenols contents and compare the difference between the chemical compounds’ composition.

The polyphenols contents among the peel of various fresh apples were shown below in the sequence of quantity. NZ Rose of Fuji apple 175-196mg/100g, Gala apple 136-148mg/100g, Fuji apple 69-116mg/100g, Granny smith apple 67-76mg/100g. According to these data, we find that the NZ Rose of Fuji apple have the highest content of polyphenols among all varieties.

Among the apple juice products sold on the market, we see that the BIOES 100% apple pure pressed juice contains the most polyphenols.

Except the Washington Emerald apple, which’s peel is green, the major colors of others are red and some mixed with the yellow color. According to the comparison of appearance, NZ Rose of Fuji owns the darker red peel than others and also the polyphenols content is higher than other varieties. From the result of data analysis, the polyphenols content of peel shows a correlation with the peel color, and it’s obvious that the darker color of peel might have more polyphenols, and the NZ Rose of Fuji apple is the best example. However, the polyphenols content in green peel of the Granny Smith apple is not the lowest one.

Therefore, you should not remove the peel with higher polyphenols, while you eat an apple. Besides, you had better to choose apple juice products, which contain higher nutrients than other acidic beverages as you shop. As the trends of health concept among the food products in the market, the security of processed food will be checked seriously and the regulation is well preformed, so that it’s more acceptable to buy a processed apple juice, which is with more convenience and higher nutrient values.